Schedule

All times are approximate and subject to change. For most up to date information visit the IEA Zones Page.

Friday, March 26:

12:00 pm - Schooling of all Open/Intermediate Horses

2:30 pm - Schooling of all Novice/Beginner/Flat Horses

5:00 pm - Schooling Completes, Facility Closed

Saturday, March 27:

6:30 am - Show Office Opens

7:00 am - Schooling of all Open Horses

7:45 am - Course Walk and Draw

8:00 am - Drag Ring and Coaches Meeting

8:15 am - Competition Begins

8:15 am - Class 1i - Varsity Open Individual Over Fences

9:00 am - Class 1t - Varsity Open Team Over Fences

9:45 am - Class 2i - Varsity Open Individual Flat

10:05 am - Class 2t - Varsity Open Team Flat

Presentation of Open Division Awards

11:00 am - Schooling of all Novice Horses

11:45 am - JV Novice Course Walk and Draw

12:00 pm - Class 5i - JV Novice Individual Over Fences

12:45 pm - Class 5t - JV Novice Team Over Fences

1:30 pm - Class 6i - JV Novice Individual Flat

1:50 pm - Class 6t - JV Novice Team Flat

Presentation of JV Novice Division Awards

2:15 pm - Future Novice Course Walk

2:30 pm - Class 11i - Future Novice Individual Over Fences

3:15 pm - Class 11t - Future Novice Team Over Fences

4:00 pm - Class 12i - Future Novice Individual Flat

4:20 pm - Class 12t - Future Novice Team Flat

Presentation of Future Novice Division Awards

Sportsmanship Award

Sunday, March 28:

6:30 am - Show Office Opens

7:00 am - Schooling of all Intermediate Horses

7:45 am - Course Walk and Draw

8:00 am - Drag Ring and Coaches Meeting

8:15 am - Competition Begins

8:15 am - Class 3i - Varsity Intermediate Individual Over Fences

9:00 am - Class 3t - Varsity Intermediate Team Over Fences

9:45 am - Class 4i - Varsity Intermediate Individual Flat

10:05 am - Class 4t - Varsity Intermediate Team Flat

Presentation of Varsity Intermediate Riders Dismissed

10:30 am - Future Intermediate Course Walk

10:45 am - Class 9i - Future Intermediate Individual Over Fences

11:30 am - Class 9t - Future Intermediate Team Over Fences

12:15 pm - Class 10i - Future Intermediate Individual Flat

12:35 pm - Class 10t - Future Intermediate Team Flat

Presentation of Future Intermediate Division Awards

1:00 pm - Schooling of all Beginner Horses

1:30 pm - Draw and Drag Ring

1:45 pm - Class 8i - JV Beginner W/T Individual Flat

2:00 pm - Class 14i - JV Beginner W/T Individual Flat

Presentation of W/T Division Awards

2:30 pm - Class 7i - JV Beginner W/T/C Individual

2:50 pm - Class 7t - JV Beginner W/T/C Team

Presentation of JV Beginner Division Awards

3:15 pm - Class 13i - Future Beginner W/T/C Individual

3:35 pm - Class 13t - Future Beginner W/T/C Team

Presentation of Future Beginner Division Awards

Horse of the Show Award

Final Team Awards

© 2023 by Alexandria Bass